Crewe LHPL 2019-20 Sponsored by Zen Financial Services

      

LINKS
THE PETE BARTLEY MEMORIAL TROPHY
Doubles Knockout

Last 32

To be played ON or BEFORE Sat 7th Dec 2019, 8pm start or by mutual agreement

World rules apply Best of 5 frames

Winners Please TEXT Result to Steve Abbott 07896743261 by Sun 8th Dec 12pm

Any results not received, all persons will be eliminated from the KO. Thanks



1.W.Talbot/M.Jones - Kings - 07734024158 v R.Cox/D.Oliver - Dishers Kings - 07969993519

2.M.Greensmith/S.Sands - Earl of Chester - 07469174912 v K.Hughes/J.Hughes - Mals Rams - 07908916420

3.T.Larcombe/C.Grayson - Dishers GP - 07464427435 v S.Bartley/P.Malam - Dishers - 07956415134

4.S.Cavanagh/P.Cavanagh - Dishers B - 07814751090 v R.Cobain/M.Latham - Princes Feathers - 07501812282

5.L.Johnston/M.Johnston - Dishers A - 07778711711 v N.Towers/P.Byrne - OTR A - 078964104452

6.A.Moore/L.Herring - OTR - 07415169791 v I.Affleck/T.Egerton - OTR B - 07810898638

7.D.Watts/J.Watts - Dishers A - 07856407703 v S.Webb/N.Blake - Princes Feathers - 07913026994

8.E.Griffin/D.Crump - OTR C - 07730040321 v A Speed/N.Townsend - Dishers 8ballers - 07534905317

9.N.Priestley/M.Williams - Princes Feathers - 07563168640 v R.Wallis/C.Webb - Princes Feathers - 0849165805

10.S.Crawley/T.Roberts - OTR E - 07988838842 v D.Oakes/J.Kennedy - Capt Webb A - 07711566354

11.D.Sumner/S.Larcombe - Dishers GP - 07961612229 v P.Cronin/L.Cronin - Broughton A - 07842830510

12.D.Preece/L.Roberts - Dishers - 07751865026 v A.Capper/S.Cope - Dishers B - 07429046497

13.A.Bostock/P.Doyle - White Lion - 07746930983 v C.Barnes/S.Almond - Dishers X - 07779912712

14.G.Sinclair/B.Mingins - Earl of Chester - 07826213226 v R.Skupski/K.Lloyd - Broughton A - 07904319110

15.A.Scragg / K.Palin - Imperial - 07367104731 v P.Dorricott/G.Wood - OTR C - 07534647153

16.C.Arrowsmith/R.Stockton - Broughton A - 07411535000 v S.Abbott/T.Malam - OTR - 07896743261
THE TIM LINDOP MEMORIAL TROPHY
Singles Knockout

Last 64

To be played ON or BEFORE Sat 14th Dec 2019, 8pm start

or by mutual agreement

Best of 5 frames

Winners please TEXT result to Steve Abbott 07896743261

by Sun 15th Dec 12pm

Any results not received, both persons will be eliminated from the KO.


Dean Mogford - Underwood B - 07540577838 v Stu Gregory - OTR E - 07827323749

Travis Millington - Knights Grange - 07488229138 v Lee Williams - Dishers Reds - 07746301209

Rob Wallis - Princes Feathers - 07849165805 v Lee Walsh - Knights Grange - 07761820575

Lorraine Johnston - Dishers A - 07778711711 v Steve Almond - Dishers X - 07779912712

Mike Clarke - Brunswick A - 07951773337 v Mark Blackham - OTR Ex - 07895619116

Steve Sands - Earl of Chester - 07881992801 v Andy Booth - Dishers Reds - 07772843684

John Hughes - Mals Rams - 07592624411 v Martin Latham - Princes Feathers - 07467604223

Billy Hopkins - Pockets - 07871631442 v James Neyland - Mals Goats - 07891547718

Tina Malam - OTR A - 07901994979 v Mike Pendergast - Mals Goats - 07968069652

Dave Preece - Dishers X - 07887553735 v Stephen Symms - Knights Grange - 07970402271

Chris Webb - Princes Feathers - 07305149919 v Tim Allen - Mals Goats - 07399580419

Andy Patrick - OTR M - 07586588786 v Brune Crick - Brunswick A - 07894213049

Daz Jennings - Dishers Kings - 07912505966 v Dan Oliver - Dishers Kings - 07900248053

Steve Malam - Underwood B - 07538465507 v James Watts - Dishers A - 07576506102

Malcolm Johnston - Dishers A - 07442147147 v Ryan Cox - Dishers Kings - 07969993519

Andy Moore - OTR E - 07415169791 v Mick Preece - Dishers Reds - 07854156212

Tim Egerton - OTR B - 07543543681 v Shane Cavanagh - Dishers B - 07814751090

Kev Lloyd - Broughton B - 07482721995 v Brian Mingins - Earl of Chester - 07733679421

Roger Stockton - Broughton A - 07411535000 v Kieron Malam - OTR E - 07717391293

Matt Greensmith - Earl of Chester - 07469174912 v Steve Abbott - Dishers X - 07896743261

Jake Yildiz - OTR A - 07398229340 v Simon Malam - Dishers Kings - 07805240979

Colin Hughes - Dishers Kings - 07889702581 v Gaz Sinclair - Earl of Chester - 07826213226

Pete Whittaker - OTR M - 07455179341 v Steve Millington - Knights Grange - 07799578370

Liam Herring - Dishers Reds - 07907597927 v Aaron Capper - Dishers B - 07429046497

Scott Crawley - OTR E - 07988838842 v Phil Malam - OTR E - 07717391293

Robert Taylor - Eight Farmers - 07523099857 v Rob Skupski - Broughton A - 07904319110

Luke Cronin - Broughton A - 07842830510 v Karl Hughes - Mals Rams - 07908916420

Lynn Masser - Dishers Reds - 07793202395 v Rich Cobain - Princes Feathers - 07501812282

Allan Bostock - White Lion - 07746930983 v Dave Watts - Dishers A - 07856407703

Paul Cavanagh - Dishers B - 07521331762 v Adam Hickton - OTR A - 07958640769

Dave Threadgold - Broughton B - 07966477463 v Lee Wood - Imp - 07921481729

Dave Walker Dishers Reds - 07455924535 v Rach Wong - Dishers Reds - 07919006325
TEAM KNOCKOUT
Last 16

Matches to be played on or before Saturday the 4th of January 2020 8pm start time

First to 4 frames

Please TEXT result to Steve Abbott 07896743261


Off The Rails C v Dishers Kings

Eight Farmers v Earl Originals

Princes Feathers v Dishers X

Off The Rails A v Knights Grange

Off The Rails Ex v Dishers B

Dishers A v White Lion B

Off The Rails B v Off The Rails E

Flying Lady v Capt Webb A



SUBSIDIARY TEAM KO

Last 16

Matches to be played on or before Saturday the 25th of January 2020 8pm start time

First to 4 frames

Please TEXT result to Steve Abbott 07896743261


Raven v Brunswick A

Broughton A v Kings A

Capt Webb B v Broughton B

Underwood B v Dishers Reds

Blazer v Underwood A

White Lion A v Imperial

Crown v Brunswick B

Dishers GP v Earl of Chester
Divisions
Division One List of Matches Table
Division Two List of Matches Table
Division Three List of Matches Table
Division Four List of Matches Table
Matches and Results
06/10/2019
League week 1
13/10/2019
League week 2
20/10/2019
League week 3
24/10/2019
REG & KO SHEETS IN 7PM-9PM AT DISHERS
27/10/2019
League week 4
03/11/2019
League week 5
09/11/2019
TEAM KO PRELIMS
10/11/2019
League week 6
16/11/2019
DOUBLES KO PRELIMS
17/11/2019
League week 7
23/11/2019
SINGLES KO PRELIMS
24/11/2019
League week 8
30/11/2019
TEAM KO LAST 32
01/12/2019
League week 9
07/12/2019
DOUBLES KO LAST 32
08/12/2019
League week 10
14/12/2019
SINGLES KO LAST 64
15/12/2019
League week 11
22/12/2019
XMAS BREAK
29/12/2019
NEW YEAR BREAK
04/01/2020
TEAM KO LAST 16 & SUB KO PRELIMS
05/01/2020
League week 12
11/01/2020
DOUBLES KO LAST 16
12/01/2020
League week 13
18/01/2020
SINGLES KO LAST 32
19/01/2020
League week 14
25/01/2020
SUBSIDIARY KO LAST 16
26/01/2020
League week 15
01/02/2020
SINGLES KO LAST 16
02/02/2020
League week 16
08/02/2020
TEAM KO & SUBSIDIARY KO QUARTER-FINALS
09/02/2020
League week 17
15/02/2020
DOUBLES KO QUARTER-FINALS
16/02/2020
League week 18
22/02/2020
SINGLES KO QUARTER-FINALS
23/02/2020
League week 19
29/02/2020
TEAM KO & SUBSIDIARY KO FINALS NIGHT(S) TBC
01/03/2020
League week 20
07/03/2020
DOUBLES KO FINALS NIGHT TBC
08/03/2020
League week 21
14/03/2020
SINGLES KO FINALS NIGHT TBC
15/03/2020
League week 22
21/03/2020
MERITS FINALS NIGHT TBC
22/03/2020
LEAGUE PLAY-OFFS (IF REQUIRED)
26/03/2020
AGM AT OFF THE RAILS FROM 8:30PM
05/04/2020
SUMMER LEAGUE 2020 WEEK 1
   

RedsealSW version 3.103.2.F on 03/12/2019 at 23:00:06