Crewe LHPL 2019-20 Sponsored by Zen Financial Services

      

TEAM ENTRIES & AGM - SUMMER 2020
POSTPONED

Due to Covid-19. Details will follow soon.

Stay safe everybody!
THE MALC BROADFIELD MEMORIAL TROPHY
Merits finals Night


POSTPONED


Finals Night
at Dishers


Quarter-finals

Simon Trenbirth - Broughton B v. Lee Walsh - Knights Grange
Simon Malam - Dishers Kings v. Lee Wood - Imperial
Dave Preece - Dishers X v. Tim Egerton - OTRs B
Carl Arrowsmith - Broughton A v. Gareth Wood - OTRs C

Semi-finals

Winner of game 1 v. winner of game 4
Winner of game 2 v. winner of game 3

Final
TEAM KO
Team KO

Finals Night
Saturday February the 29th
at Off The Rails

Semi-finalis

Captain Webb A 2 Dishers Kings 4

Off The Rails E 4 Earl Originals 1

Final

Dishers Kings 3 Off The Rails E 4
SUBSIDIARY TEAM KO
Subsidiary Team Knockout

Finals Night
Saturday February the 29th
at Dishers

Semi-finalis

Dishers Reds 4 White Lion A 1

Earl of Chester 4 Captain Webb B 0

Final

Dishers Reds 4 Earl of Chester 0
THE PETE BARTLEY MEMORIAL TROPHY
Doubles Knockout

Finals Night
Saturday March the 7th
at Dishers

Semi-finals

Andy Moore & Liam Herring - OTR 3 Dave Preece & Lyndsey Roberts - Dishers 2

Shane Cavanagh & Paul Cavanagh - Dishers B 0 Sean Bartley & Phil Malam - Dishers 3

Final

Andy Moore & Liam Herring - OTR 2 Sean Bartley & Phil Malam Dishers 3
THE TIM LINDOP MEMORIAL TROPHY
Singles Knockout

Finals Night

Saturday March the 14th

at Off The Rails

Semi-finalis

Paul Cavanagh - Dishers B 3 Lee Williams - Dishers Reds 2

Andy Moore - OTRs E 3 Ryan Cox - Dishers Kings 0

Final

Paul Cavanagh - Dishers B 1 Andy Moore - OTRs E 4
Divisions
Division One List of Matches Table
Division Two List of Matches Table
Division Three List of Matches Table
Division Four List of Matches Table
Matches and Results
06/10/2019
League week 1
13/10/2019
League week 2
20/10/2019
League week 3
24/10/2019
REG & KO SHEETS IN 7PM-9PM AT DISHERS
27/10/2019
League week 4
03/11/2019
League week 5
09/11/2019
TEAM KO PRELIMS
10/11/2019
League week 6
16/11/2019
DOUBLES KO PRELIMS
17/11/2019
League week 7
23/11/2019
SINGLES KO PRELIMS
24/11/2019
League week 8
30/11/2019
TEAM KO LAST 32
01/12/2019
League week 9
07/12/2019
DOUBLES KO LAST 32
08/12/2019
League week 10
14/12/2019
SINGLES KO LAST 64
15/12/2019
League week 11
22/12/2019
XMAS BREAK
29/12/2019
NEW YEAR BREAK
04/01/2020
TEAM KO LAST 16 & SUB KO PRELIMS
05/01/2020
League week 12
11/01/2020
DOUBLES KO LAST 16
12/01/2020
League week 13
18/01/2020
SINGLES KO LAST 32
19/01/2020
League week 14
25/01/2020
SUBSIDIARY KO LAST 16
26/01/2020
League week 15
01/02/2020
SINGLES KO LAST 16
02/02/2020
League week 16
08/02/2020
TEAM KO & SUBSIDIARY KO QUARTER-FINALS
09/02/2020
League week 17
15/02/2020
DOUBLES KO QUARTER-FINALS
16/02/2020
League week 18
22/02/2020
SINGLES KO QUARTER-FINALS
23/02/2020
League week 19
29/02/2020
TEAM KO (at OTRs) & SUBSIDIARY KO (at Dishers) FINALS NIGHTS
01/03/2020
League week 20
07/03/2020
DOUBLES KO FINALS NIGHT at Dishers
08/03/2020
League week 21
14/03/2020
SINGLES KO FINALS NIGHT at OTRs
15/03/2020
League week 22
21/03/2020
MERITS FINALS NIGHT at Dishers
22/03/2020
LEAGUE PLAY-OFFS (IF REQUIRED)
26/03/2020
AGM AT OFF THE RAILS FROM 8:30PM
05/04/2020
SUMMER LEAGUE 2020 WEEK 1
   

RedsealSW version 3.104.4.F on 23/03/2020 at 05:15:28